Quick Search

Quick Links

Transparency Seal

DOUS Organizational Structure

HEADS and COORDINATORS


OPHELIA RL A. CARDENAS
Director
Program Adviser, Ph. D. Development Administration
 

LUZVIMINDA F. SALAMANCA
Head, Instruction
Program Adviser, BS Business Administartion and
Certificate in Entrepreneurship

PRISCILLA S. ABELLERA
Head, Research
Chairperson, Science Program
Program Adviser, Master of Arts in Science Education
 

CRISTITA G. GUERRA
Head, Partnership and Special Projects
Chairperson, Administrative and Mangement Program


ANA MARIA L. DEMOT
Head, Extension
Chairperson, Education Program
Program Adviser, Certificate in Teaching and Diploma in Teaching
 

BRILLO S. PAJE
Head, Planning and Resource Generation

MELBEN GENE B. SAPITULA
Head, Students Affairs and Services & SBO Adviser
 

JOSEPH A. PADUA
Head, Alumni Affairs
Program Adviser, MDA - Local Government Administration and
MDA - Law Enforcement Administration

CLAUDIA DENISE P. BARBADILLO
Head, Admission, Online Learning Coordinator &
Guidance Counselor

 

CES MYRA P. MABALOT
Head, Quality Assurance


JAYSON O. MADAYAG
Head, Management Information System &
Online Learning Assistant Coordinator
 

MELJO Z. APILADO
Head, NSTP, Coordinator DOUS Learning Center, &
In charge DOUS Publication
Program Adviser, Certificate in Early Childhood Education

JONALD F. CARRERA
Coordinator, Instructional Design and Development &
Continuing Education Program

 

AMY P. BALCITA
Coordinator, DOUS Enrollment System
To Be Update
MARINA R. SABADO
Program Adviser, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture


ADMINISTRATIVE & SUPPORT STAFF

 

BUENAVENTURA T. CALUSCOSIN II
Head, Administrative Services
HRMO Designate

MARY JAVE A. LARDIZABAL
Head, Bussiness Affairs & Resources Generation
Supply Officer & Incharge, Production & Publication Office
 

LICERIA G. ENTERIA
Head, Library Services & Development


RENE C. CARIÑO
Head, Finance Services
OIC Internal Auditor
 
To be Update
GENA B. SAPITULA
Budget Officer

LILIAN S. PATACSIL
Cashier
 

LORNA R. DE CASTRO
Registrar

TRISHA IRISH C. DULATRE
Office Secretary
 

CECLIA M. VILLANUEVA
Assistant Registrar

JOY C. SAN BUENAVENTTURA
Computer Programmer
 

REMEDIOS R. CUSTODIO
Finance Aid

MARIE GRACE L. ROSALES
Accounting Aide
 
To Be Update
ALFONZO K. RIMANDO IV
Accounting Aide

MARK ANTHONY R. FRIJAS
Budget Aide
 
To Be Update
ARCEVAL A. RIMPILLO
Library Aide

TEDDY G. RINGOR
Machine Operator
 
To Be Update
DENNIS JUN E. BAMBAO
Machine Operator

RONAN S. FLORESCA
Network Operator
 
To Be Update
PATRICIO P. DULATRE
Security Guard

ALLAN G. CACANINDIN
Watchman
 
To Be Update
CARLO C. MANGAOANG
Watchman

MANNY M. SOBREPEÑA
Driver
 
To Be Update
RAMIL R. GUMABRAS
Utility Worker